County Recorders by County

(Contact information available through the Search link)


Alameda, Steve Manning, Auditor-Controller/Clerk/Recorder

Alpine, Donald O'Connor, Assessor/Recorder

Amador, Kimberly Grady, County Clerk/Recorder

Butte, Candace Grubbs, County Clerk-Recorder/Registrar of Voters

Calaveras, Rebecca Turner, Principal/County Clerk/Elections/Clerk of the Board, Clerk-Recorder

Colusa, Rose Gallo-Vasquez, County Clerk-Recorder/Registrar of Voters

Contra Costa, Joseph Canciamilla, County Clerk-Recorder/Registrar of Voters

Del Norte, Alissia Northrup, County Clerk-Recorder/Registrar of Voters

El Dorado, William Schultz, County Recorder-Clerk/Registrar of Voters

Fresno, Paul Dictos, Assessor-Recorder

Glenn, Charles Meriam, Assessor/Clerk-Recorder

Humboldt, Kelly Sanders, County Clerk-Recorder-Registrar of Voters

 Imperial, Chuck Storey, Clerk/Recorder/Registrar of Voters

Inyo, Kammi R. Foote, County Clerk/Recorder & Registrar of Voters

Kern, Jon Lifquist, Assessor-Recorder

Kings, Kristine Lee, Assessor/Clerk/Recorder

Lake, Richard Ford, Assessor-Recorder

Lassen, Julie Bustamante, County Clerk-Recorder/Registrar of Voters

Los Angeles, Dean Logan, Registrar-Recorder/County Clerk

Madera, Rebecca Martinez, Clerk-Recorder/Registrar of Voters

Marin, Richard N. Benson, Assessor-Recorder-County Clerk

Mariposa, Brent L. Joseph, Assessor/Recorder

Mendocino, Susan Ranochak, Assessor-County Clerk-Recorder

Merced, Barbara Levey, Clerk-Recorder/Registrar of Voters 

Modoc, Kristen DePaul, Auditor/County Clerk/Elections/Recorder

Mono, Shannon Kendall, Clerk/Recorder/Registrar

Monterey, Stephen Vagnini, County Recorder

Napa John Tuteur Assessor-Recorder-County Clerk-Registrar of Voters

Nevada, Gregory Diaz, County Clerk-Recorder/Registrar of Voters

Orange, Hugh Nguyen, County Clerk/Recorder

Placer, Ryan Ronco, County Clerk-Recorder-Registrar of Voters

Plumas, Kathy Williams, County Clerk-Recorder

Riverside, Peter Aldana, Assessor/County Clerk/Recorder

Sacramento, Donna Allred, County Clerk-Recorder

San Benito, Joe Paul Gonzalez, County Clerk, Recorder & Registrar of Voters, Auditor

San Bernardino,  Bob Dutton, Assessor-Recorder-County Clerk

San Diego, Ernest J Dronenburg, Jr., Assessor/Recorder/County Clerk

San Francisco, Carmen Chu, Assessor-Recorder

San Joaquin, Steve Bestolarides, Assessor, Recorder, County Clerk

San Luis Obispo, Tommy Gong, County Clerk/Recorder

San Mateo, Mark Church, Chief Elections Officer and Assessor-County Clerk-Recorder

Santa Barbara, Joseph Holland, County Clerk, Recorder and Assessor

Santa Clara, Gina Alcomendras, County Clerk-Recorder

Santa Cruz, Sean Saldavia, Assessor-Recorder

Shasta, Leslie Morgan, Assessor-Recorder 

Sierra, Heather Foster, Clerk-Recorder

Siskiyou, Mike Mallory, Assessor-Recorder

Solano, Marc Tonnesen, Assessor/Recorder

Sonoma, Bill Rousseau, County Clerk-Recorder-Assessor

Stanislaus, Lee Lundrigan, Clerk-Recorder/Registrar of Voters

Sutter, Donna Johnston, Clerk-Recorder/Registrar of Voters/Clerk of the Board

Tehama, Jennifer Vise, Clerk - Recorder/Registrar of Voters/Clerk of the Board

Trinity, Shanna White, County Assessor/Clerk/Recorder

Tulare, Roland Hill, Assessor-Clerk/Recorder

Tuolumne, Kaenan Whitman, Assessor-Recorder

Ventura, Mark A. Lunn, County Clerk/Recorder/Registrar of Voters

Yolo, Jesse Salinas, Assessor-Clerk-Recorder-Registrar of Voters

Yuba, Terry Hansen, Clerk Recorder/Registrar of Voters



powered by MemberClicks